News

Results HSC Class of 2014

Categories: News

We congratulate the HSC Class of 2014 on their impressive results. We are proud to have ranked 106th out of 641 schools in New South Wales.

Their Principal and teachers are commended on their professionalism and hard work. We thank the parents for entrusting us with their children’s education. Every good wish is extended to our students in their tertiary studies and future life choices.

We are proud of the Matriculation Results of all students of Greek Orthodox Archdiocese Schools across Australia and thank His Eminence Archbishop Stylianos for His vision in establishing these wonderful schools.

HSC-RESULTS-2014-st-spyridon-1

Congratulations to the HSC Distinguished Achievers 2014

Click to see the high achievers results

We are pleased that the following students of the HSC Class of 2014, achieved results in Bands 5 and 6 (OVER 80%) in one or more courses:

Ancient History
Christina Andrew
Katerina Dion Arvanitakis
Natalia Srnic

Biology
Nikolas Baratsas
Panayioti  Kapodistrias
Demetria Kioukas

Business Studies
Christina Andrew
Andriane Efstratiou
Demetria Kioukas
Chloe Kourtesis
Natalie Michos
Pamela Prineas
Lena Sialepis
Evelyn Tzivakis

Chemistry
Panayioti  Kapodistrias
Lena Nesterenko

Classical Greek
Katerina Dion Arvanitakis
Natalia Srnic

Dance
Eleni Mavrolefteros

Drama
Nansia Koukounaris
Chloe Kourtesis
Rena Lambos
Eleni Mavrolefteros

Economics
Sandra Milisavljevic
Anthony Vasili

English Standard
Demetria Kioukas
Chloe Kourtesis
Natalie Michos

English Advanced
Christina Andrew
Katerina Dion Arvanitakis
Yianna Criticos
Panayioti  Kapodistrias
Luka Kasalovic
Rena Lambos
Eleni Mavrolefteros
Sandra Milisavljevic
Stephanie Mio
Lena Nesterenko
Pamela Prineas
Jonah Robertshawe
Lena Sialepis
Natalia Srnic
Alexandra Tsesmelis
Evelyn Tzivakis
Anthony Vasili

English Extension 1
Katerina Dion Arvanitakis
Luka Kasalovic
Lena Nesterenko
Jonah Robertshawe
Evelyn Tzivakis

Food Technology
Yianna Criticos
Chloe Kourtesis
Sandra Milisavljevic
Stephanie Mio

Geography
Christina Andrew
Cassandra Georgiou
Demetria Kioukas
Natalie Michos

History Extension
Natalia Srnic

Hospitality
Andriane Efstratiou
Jovana Radic
Lena Sialepis

Legal Studies
Nikolas Baratsas
Elena Ganis
Demetria Kioukas
Chloe Kourtesis
Sandra Milisavljevic
Stephanie Mio
Pamela Prineas
Jonah Robertshawe
Lena Sialepis
Alexandra Tsesmelis
Evelyn Tzivakis

Mathematics General 2
Timothy Dokos
Elena Ganis
Luka Kasalovic
Demetria Kioukas
Chloe Kourtesis
Natalie Michos
Jonah Robertshawe
Anthony Vasili

Mathematics
Nikolas Baratsas
Yianna Criticos
Lena Nesterenko
Pamela Prineas
Natalia Srnic
Alexandra Tsesmelis

Mathematics Ext 1
Panayioti  Kapodistrias
Eleni Mavrolefteros
Lena Nesterenko
Natalia Srnic

Mathematics Ext 2
Panayioti  Kapodistrias

Modern Greek Ext
Michael Karanikolas
Calioppe Kefalas
Vicky Papadopoulos

Modern Greek Continuers
Michael Karanikolas
Calioppe Kefalas
Christos Kollias
Vicky Papadopoulos
Adonis Tsoustas

Modern History
Christina Andrew
Yianna Criticos
Sandra Milisavljevic
Stephanie Mio
Pamela Prineas

Music 1
Dylan Kontos

Personal Development,
Health & Physical Education
Nikolas Baratsas
Yianna Criticos
Natalie Michos
Evelyn Tzivakis

Physics

Serbian Continuers
Jovana Radic

Visual Arts
Stephanie Mio

Translate »